April 18, 2018

Arnold Classic – Lease2Race Car Comp Qualifiers

Saturday 19 May 2018 - At the ARNOLD CLASSIC - Sandton Convention Centre, Johannesburg, Gauteng

CHAMPION - ADEN JOSEPH - Won a BRAND NEW BAIC D20 - CLICK HERE to view all the results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The onus is on each participant to familiarise themselves with the terms and conditions of the event.


David Anderson
Club: JD's
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Jason Theron
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Jeremiah Naidoo
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Denver Vieira
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Lenyuktha Chetty
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Hendry Erasmus
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Thabo Taljaard
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Frans Muller
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Nicola Rossouw
Club: Shooters Vereeniging
Province: Gauteng


Llewellyn Sedgwick
Club: Narans
Province: Western Cape


Leeroy Markgraaf
Club: Cue Ball De Joint
Province: Gauteng


Aden Joseph
Club: JD's
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Andy Marais
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Divyog Panchoo
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Blake Petersen
Club: Hillary Club
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Fakhrie Gierdien
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Alan Broude
Club: Ace'S Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Banks Solomons
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Dayanand Kuseeal
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Eugene Bartosch
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Mike Jones
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Mohammed Seedat
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Mohamed Suleiman
Club: Cue Ball De Joint
Province: Gauteng


Raees Attwood
Club: Narans
Province: Western Cape


Ree Mahomed
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Shane Pillay
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Bruno Santos
Club: Shooters
Province: Gauteng


Franco Kriel
Club: Tempe Cue Sport Academy
Province: Free State


Patrick Moodley
Club: Crazy 8 Sports Bar
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Sylvester Jacobs
Club: Shooters
Province: Gauteng


Castello Naidoo
Club: Crazy 8 Sports Bar
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Johann Fourie
Club: JD's
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Vincent Halliday
Club: Innesdale
Province: Gauteng


Apsra Panchoo
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Desigan Chetty
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Keyaam Schoeman
Club: Narans
Province: Western Cape


Mervin Donnely
Club: Hillary Sports Club
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Andre van Wyk
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Raiken English
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Orlando Pestana
Club: Panda's Cue Sport
Province: Mpumalanga


Tauriq Samsodien
Club: Narans
Province: Western Cape


Shaun Kurt Martheze
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Thamsanqa Jabavu
Club: Cue Ball De Joint
Province: Gauteng


Juanaine Nicholas
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Shamiel Singh
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Kyle Akaloo
Club: Ace's Pool Academy 
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Nico Erasmus
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Adeel Umair
Club: Fordsburg Pool & Snooker
Province: Gauteng


Andre Ramandh
Club: Canterbury
Province: Western Cape


Cuban Moodley
Club: Tempe Cue Sport Acadamy
Province: Free State


Dino Nair
Club: Vadin Billiards
Province: Western Cape


Kurshan Moodley
Club: Tempe Cue Sport Academy
Province: Free State


Mohammed Khan
Club: Ace's Pool Academy
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Moses David
Club: Rack And Roll
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Patrick Adriaan
Club: Nicks Pool & Snooker
Province: Western Cape


Raul Garces
Club: Nicks Pool & Snooker
Province: Western Cape


Richard Halliday
Club: Innesdale Sports Club
Province: Gauteng


Singh Cornell
Club: Rack And Roll
Province: Kwazulu Natal


David Kriel
Club: Tempe Cue Sport Academy
Province: Free State


Ewerhardus Hoon
Club: Innesdale
Province: Gauteng


Wayne Parker
Club: Innesdale Sports Club
Province: Gauteng


Sbu Gumede
Club: Ugesh's
Province: Kwazulu Natal


Nsovo Mathonsi
Club: Rose And Shamrock
Province: Eastern Cape


Ishmael Mthethwa
Club: WPPA
Province: Western Cape

 

 

Want to see your name on this list? Enter a qualifying event at a venue near you! CLICK HERE to read more about this initiative...contact info@billiardleagues for more information